Bristol County & Invitational Competition 2016

Bristol’s annual County Championships is combined with an Invitational Section, open to clubs outside of the County, to make up the popular “B.U.G.‘s” event. Cups and medals are awarded for County placings and medals and bug themed prizes for the invitational winners.
Bristol Hawks Gymnasts impressed with both their skill & attitude – taking 10 County Titles & numerous Individual medals.
———————————————————————————-
Level 5 [8yrs] County Champion – Poppy Edwards
———————————————————————————-
1st AA; 1st Bars & Beam;2nd Inv.AA & 3rd Vault
2nd AA; 2nd Bars & 1st Floor – Charlotte Brook
3rd AA – Elissa Huke
4th AA – Tamsin Hilder
——————————————————————————————————————
Level 5 [9yrs] County Champion & Invitational Champion – Isla Mills
——————————————————————————————————————
1st AA, Inv.AA, Vault Bars & Floor;2nd Beam
3rd AA – Lily Pedwell
—————————————————————————————————————————
Level 4 [9yrs] County Champion & Invitational Champion – Poppie Abbott
—————————————————————————————————————————
1st AA,Inv.AA,Vault,Bars,Beam & 3rd Floor
3rd AA & 2nd Bars – Alexie Hunt
——————————————————————————————————
Level 4 [10yrs] County & Invitational Champion – Kate Hobbs
———————————————————————————————————
1st AA,Inv.AA,Vault,Beam & 2nd Bars
2nd AA & Inv.AA;1st Bars,Beam Floor & 3rd Vault – Mia Wilson
——————————————————————————————————————
Level 4 [11yrs+] County & Invitational Champion – Hazel Chambers
——————————————————————————————————————
1st AA,Inv.AA,Bars;2nd Beam & 3rd Vault
3rd AA & 1st on Beam – Erin White
————————————————————————————————————-
Level 3 [10yrs] County & Invitational Champion – Becky James
————————————————————————————————————-
1st AA,Inv.AA,Vault,Bars,Beam & Floor
2nd AA,Inv.AA,Vault,Bars,Beam & 3rd Floor -Amelie Douglas
3rd AA,Inv.AA,Vault Bars,Beam & 2nd Floor – Kate Trott
—————————————————————————————————————
Level 2 [11yrs] County & Invitational Champion -Roxanne Price
—————————————————————————————————————
1st AA,Inv.AA,Vault,Beam,Floor & 2nd Bars
2nd AA,Inv.AA,Vault,Beam,Floor & 1st Bars – Mayalee Osola
—————————————————————————————————————
*FIG Espoir [12/13yrs] County & Invitational Champion -Emily Edge
—————————————————————————————————————-
1st AA,Inv.AA,Vault,Bars,Beam & Floor
—————————————————————————————————————-
*Challenge Espoir [12/13yrs] County & Invitational Champion – Amiee Westlake
——————————————————————————————————————————
1st AA,Inv.AA,Vault,Bars,Beam & Floor
———————————————————————————————————————————
*Challenge Junior [14/15yrs] County & Invitational Champion – Caitlin Lochhead
————————————————————————————————————————————-
1st AA,Inv.AA,Vault,Bars & 2nd Beam & Floor
————————————————————————————————————————————-
Well Done to All

← Older Newer →

Contacts

11 Roman Rd, Bristol, Avon BS5 6DH